You are here

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Last modified: September 2017

Dialog Semiconductor PLC and its affiliates (Dialog, We, Us) adheres to the Privacy Policy, Cookie Policy and Legal Notices listed on this websitewww.dialog-semicondiondumminector.com.("Website“),可以不时更新,关于其通过其网站收集的个人和非个人信息的收集,使用和披露。

请仔细阅读此政策。访问我们的网站时,您承认并同意本政策中描述的实践。

For the purposes of applicable data protection law, Dialog is the controller of any personal data collected from you on the Website.

Information We Collect Automatically

当您访问我们的网站时,我们的服务器会自动收集某些浏览器或设备生成的信息,包括但不限于您的:

  • domain
  • IP address
  • 您访问的日期,时间和持续时间
  • browser type
  • operating system
  • page visits

We do not use this automatically collected information to try to identify you, and we do not associate it with the information you provide voluntarily.

Information You Provide

在使用我们的网站时,您可以通过以下方式自愿向我们提供个人信息:

  • by filling in forms on our Website (for example, our 'Inquiry' form)
  • by corresponding with us by phone, e-mail or otherwise using the contact details provided on our Website
  • by accessing Dialog product support services on our third party hosted sites or
  • by applying for a job, work placement or internship over our recruitment platform, in relation to which you should also refer to our Global Data Privacy Policy which is available to you during the recruitment process

Typically, the personal information you give us may include your name, address, e-mail address, phone number, and any personal details required to resolve your inquiry or complaint. Where you are applying for a job, work placement or internship, you will be asked to provide certain additional information, for example your first name, last name, telephone number, email address, address (country, city, postal code and street) and curriculum vitae.

Cookies

A cookie is a small file that can be placed on your device's hard drive or on a website server. We use cookies to obtain some of the automatically collected information described above. Most browsers automatically collect cookies but you do not have to accept a cookie, and you can in fact modify your browser so that it will not accept cookies. For more information about cookies including how to set your internet browser to reject cookies please go towww.allaboutcookies.org.

By continuing to use our Website, you agree to our use of cookies, according to the Cookie Policy, Privacy Policy and Legal Notices described on this website,www.dialog-semicondiondumminector.com..

Different types of cookies are used for different purposes on our Website, these are known as: strictly necessary cookies, performance cookies, and functionality cookies. Some cookies may be provided by an external third party to provide additional functionality to our Website and these are included below.

严格必要的饼干

这些是满足您所要求的动作至关重要的cookie,例如将您身份登录。如果通过调整浏览器设置,我们无法保证在您访问期间的网站如何执行。

Performance cookies

这些饼干被用来改善我们的网站example for analytics that let us see how our Website is being used and where to make improvements. These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our Website. The information is collected in an anonymous form and includes the number of visitors, where visitors have come from to the Websites and the pages they visited.

Functionality cookies

这些cookie提高了我们网站的性能和功能,通常是您作为用户所做的事情。例如,我们可以为您个性化我们的内容或记住您的偏好。

Managing and Deleting Cookies

如果要管理cookie,可以从浏览器中执行此操作。您可以通过进入浏览器中的帮助菜单来了解如何执行此操作。请参阅www.allaboutcookies.orgfor further information.

Use of Personal Information

The following is an overview of our purposes for using your personal information. Please remember that additional information may be provided to you in a separate notice or contract.

All processing (i.e. use) of your personal information is justified by a "condition" for processing. In the majority of cases, processing will be justified on the basis that:

  • you have consented to the processing
  • the processing is necessary to perform a contract with you or take steps to enter into a contract
  • 对我们来说,处理是必要的,遵守相关的法律义务或
  • the processing is in our legitimate commercial interests, subject to your interests and fundamental rights

We use the personal information we collect to:

  • improve our Website and services generally
  • 将我们的网站定制到用户需求
  • correspond with users to resolve their queries or complaints
  • 管理招聘,工作安置或实习过程,包括考虑申请和提出优惠亚博国际官网平台网址
  • 为您提供您要求的任何服务
  • send you marketing communications, where it is lawful for us to do so

Disclosure of Personal Information

As a company with offices situated throughout the world, it will from time to time be necessary to pass your information between our overseas offices and our affiliated businesses. We may also appoint third party service providers (who will operate under our instructions) to assist us in providing information or services to you or to manage and improve the Website, and these third parties may need access to your information.

In relation to both internal transfers and the use of service providers, if personal information is transferred outside the EEA we will take steps to ensure that the information receives the same level of protection as if it remained within the EEA, including by entering into data transfer agreements, using the EU Commission approved Standard Contractual Clauses, or by relying on certification schemes such as the EU - US Privacy Shield. For internal transfers, we have put in place an Intra Group Data Transfer Agreement which protects customer data transferred between global Dialog entities. You may have a right to details of the mechanism under which your data is transferred outside of the EEA.

We may share your personal information with third parties if we, or substantially all of our or the relevant affiliated company's assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal information held by us about our users may be one of the transferred assets.

我们还将回复依法要求所要求的信息的请求,或者当我们认为披露是必要的,以保护我们的权利和/或遵守司法程序,法院命令,从监管机构或任何其他法律程序的要求在我们身上。

电子邮件营销

在合法的情况下,我们可以通过电子邮件与您沟通,告诉您我们的产品和服务。亚博电竞菠菜如果您希望退出接收营销通信,请使用我们的电子邮件中提供的“取消订阅”链接,或直接联系我们,我们将停止发送通信。

Security

我们使用数据存储和安全技术来保护您的个人信息免受未经授权的访问,不当使用或披露,未经授权的修改或非法破坏或意外损失。但是,重要的是要记住,没有网站可以100%安全,我们不能负责超出我们控制的未经授权或意外访问。

保留您的信息

We apply a general rule of keeping personal information only for as long as required to fulfil the purposes for which it was collected. However, in some circumstances we may retain personal information for longer periods of time, for instance where we are required to do so in accordance with legal, tax and accounting requirements.

In specific circumstances we may also retain your personal information for longer periods of time so that we have an accurate record of your dealings with us in the event of any complaints or challenges.

External Links

The Website may contain links to third party sites. Since Dialog does not control nor is responsible for the privacy practices of those websites, we encourage you to review the privacy policies of these third party sites. This policy applies solely to personal information collected by our Websites.

Your rights

Subject to applicable law, you may have some or all of the following rights in respect of your personal information:

  • to obtain a copy of your personal information together with information about how and on what basis that personal information is processed
  • to rectify inaccurate personal information (including the right to have incomplete personal information completed)
  • to erase your personal information (in limited circumstances, where it is no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which it was collected or processed)
  • to restrict processing of your personal information where:
    • the accuracy of the personal information is contested
    • the processing is unlawful but you object to the erasure of the personal information
    • 但我们不再需要个人信息it is still required for the establishment, exercise or defense of a legal claim
  • to challenge processing which we have justified on the basis of a legitimate interest (as opposed to your consent, or to perform a contract with you)
  • to prevent us from sending you direct marketing
  • to withdraw your consent to our processing of your personal information (where that processing is based on your consent)
  • 对单独基于自动化处理或分析的决策
  • 获取或查看您个人信息转移到第三国或国际组织的适当保障措施的副本

In addition to the above, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. We are headquartered in the UK, and our lead supervisory authority is the Information Commissioner's Office. However, you also have the right to complain to your local supervisory authority.

关于所有这些权利,请使用下面给出的详细信息与我们联系。请注意,我们可以请求身份证明,我们保留收取法律允许的费用的权利,例如,如果您的请求明显毫无根据或过度。我们将努力在所有适用的时间范围内回复您的请求。

联系信息

If you have any questions in relation to this policy or you wish to exercise any of your rights, please contact us at:Legal@diasemi.com.